About VHS Principal's Message Staff VHS Calendar Bell Schedules News Daily Bulletin School Meals Bus Routes and Schedules Documents and Policies BYOD (Bring Your Own Device) Student Activities
AVID Career Readiness and CTE RTI Advanced Learner Programs & Services (ALPS) VHS Student Internship Program Athletics Music, Instrumental Music, Choral Art Drama Yearbook Legacy Youth Project Seal of Biliteracy
Parent Organizations Portal Access for Parents Attendance Parent Documents Vintage Alumni Napa Valley Unified School District Vintage Community Fundraiser
Graduation Requirements Course Catalog Library Counseling and Guidance College Corner Senior Section Peer Support Referral Form - Student Social Emotional Referral Form - Student Bullying/Cyberbullying and Harassment Reporting
For Staff, Students, Parents

Alphabetical Staff Directory

Telephone:

(707) 253-3601

Abboud, Peter Assistant Principal
Adhye, Monika World Language Teacher
Aguiar, Jeff ex.4058 Head Custodian
Aguilar, Azalea World Language Teacher
Aitchison, Loretta ex.4042 Assistant Principal's Secretary (Estudillo)
Alger, Michael English Teacher
Amendola, Elizabeth Choral Music Teacher
Anderson, Richard English Teacher
Aranda, Claudia ex.4015 Parent and Community Liaison
Archer, Kyle English Teacher
Auld, Chris Science Teacher
Ayala, Ricardo Campus Supervisor
Barker, Andrew Math Teacher
Biederman, Nicole ex.4011 Attendance Secretary
Brecheisen, Jessica World Language Teacher
Brochard, Paul Math and Science Teacher
Brown, Sarah Ceramics Teacher
Bryant, Deborah English Teacher
Caddell, Marc Math Teacher
Casillas, Emmalee Agriculture Teacher
Castelazo, Jennifer Science Teacher
Castillo, JP Multimedia Design Teacher
Chapman, Tina ex.4043 Assistant Principal's Secretary (Abboud)
Clark, Crystal Art Teacher
Cosca, Lotte Science Teacher
Cosper, Susie ex.4623 Music Department Secretary
Costan, James Physical Education Teacher
Covarrubias, Javier World Language Teacher
Cromwell, Mike Culinary Arts Teacher
De Jesus, Brandon Math Teacher
Deetz, Debbie ex.4071 Speech Language Pathologist
Del Zompo, Robyn Physical Education Teacher
DeLuca, Gina ex.4052 Activities Clerk
Dougherty, Tom Automotive Technology Teacher
Duenow, Mary English Teacher
Eales, James Social Studies Teacher
Engel, Andrew Science Teacher
Estudillo, Katelyn Assistant Principal
Eustice, Matt Counselor
Feliciano, Alex Physical Education Teacher
Flohr, Mike Social Studies Teacher
Fox, Barbara ex.4016 Counseling & Peer Support Secretary
Fregoso, Manuel Math Teacher
Galvin, Brendan Band Teacher
Gonzalez, Melissa ex.4044 Assistant Principal's Secretary (O'Connor)
Goodman, Ben Campus Supervisor
Harley, Dylan English Teacher
Harris, Deyango Special Education Teacher
Hattala, Cheryl ex.4072 School Nurse
Hernandez-Ramirez, Dalila World Language Teacher
Housley, Hannah ex.4051 Leadership Teacher/Activities Director
Infante, Vicky ex.4014 Staff Secretary
Johnson, Cindy Counselor
Johnson, Rob Special Education Teacher
Jospin, Danielle Math Teacher
Kvidahl, Tracy Special Education Teacher
LaMonte, Jennifer English Teacher
Leach, Dylan Business Teacher
Lipsey, Shawna Science Teacher
Lockhart, David Science Teacher
Loebs, Jennifer World Language Teacher
Lutz, Jamie Math Teacher
Lydon, Rachel English Teacher
Magdaleno, Norma Counselor
McMurray, Marie ex.4041 Principal's Secretary / Office Manager
Merkner, Melanie Social Studies Teacher
Merkner, Scott Math Teacher
Mitchell, Brady Wood Shop Teacher
Neal, Cameron ex.4042 English Teacher/Athletic Director
Nelson-Fly, Jennie World Language Teacher
O'Connell, Brian Special Education Teacher
O'Connor, Sarah Assistant Principal
O'Hara, Nikki ex.4047 Technology Specialist
Ochoa, Bernie Campus Supervisor
Oppenheim, Peter English Teacher
Pearson, Mike Principal
Pereira, Pedro English Teacher
Persaud, Arvin Special Education Teacher
Poyser, Barbara English Teacher
Pruyn, Brian Science Teacher
Quiroz, Lizbeth World Language Teacher
Reeve, Sandy World Language Teacher
Reich, Michael Social Studies Teacher
Ringsmith, Heidi Physical Education Teacher
Rutherford, John Math Teacher
Sabbagha, Sally Special Education Teacher
Salles, Alice Social Studies Teacher
Sandahl, Shawn Printing and Graphics Teacher
Schmitz, Joey Social Studies Teacher
Selvidge, Lisa ex.4012 Registrar
Silva, Elizabeth ex.4069 Teacher on Special Assignment - Academic Specialist
Silverman, Kelly Social Studies Teacher
Sittler, James Math Teacher
Slaten, Susan ex.4048 Clerk
Smith, Billy Physical Education Teacher
Sullivan, Lisa Dance Teacher
Teeters, Mark Choral Music Teacher
Thomas, Newton English Teacher
Thompson, Eric School Resource Officer
Title, Travis English Teacher
Varni, Frank Social Studies/Drama Teacher
Vega, Mia World Language Teacher
Vides, DeAna ex.4073 Psychologist
Wagner, Dean Science Teacher
Ward, Ted Social Studies Teacher
Watanabe, Maika Special Education Teacher
Watkins, Kelli Counselor
Willems, Andrew Math Teacher
Wilson, Carol Math Teacher
Woichik, Patty Social Studies Teacher
Woo, Daniel Social Studies Teacher
Wright, Brenna World Language Teacher
Zanipatin, Daniel Math Teacher
Zoller, Melissa ex.4081 Library Media Technician